Direct Internet Access

Invitech Carrier Services Direct Internet Access (DIA) service enables customers to access the Internet with various bandwidth options ranging from 2Mbps to 10Gbps. DIA service is a right choice for local Internet service providers, application service providers, content providers, data center operators.

Main service features are:

  • Static or dynamic (BGP) routing between customer and Invitech networks
  • Static or dynamic IP address assignment to customer network
  • High SLA
  • Any access technology is available including ADSL
  • 24x7 NOC and customer service
  • Optional CPE
  • IPv6 support
  • ICT services such as colocation, server virtualization, and IP telephony etc.

Invitech Carrier Services IP backbone has numerous interconnection points to Tier-1 carriers, local operators and regional Internet exchanges.

Access to service

Customer connects to the nearest Invitech Carrier Services PoP (Point of Presence) via local tail that connects customer's router and Invitech Provider Edge router. This link can be established via various access technologies considering availability, cost, flexibility etc. Committed access link capacity is 100% guaranteed.

Local tail may be established via the following:

  • fibre
  • licensed-band microwave
  • private line, especially via Ethernet over SDH technology
  • xDSL, where applicable

Local tail may be redundant to improve service availability.

Service is handed over preferably via Ethernet interface with the following options:

  • local tail bandwidth up to 100Mbps (IEEE 802.3u, FastEthernet), 100BaseTX interface with RJ45 connector
  • local tail bandwidth above 100Mbps (IEEE 802.3z, GigabitEthernet)
    • copper: 1000BaseT interface with RJ45 connector
    • optical: 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH with LC or SC connector

Alternatively G.703 and G.957 interfaces are available on request.

CPE (Customer Premises Equipment) is part of the service.

Töltő kép

Kérem várjon!

1467054913_icon-ios7-arrow-right