Managed wavelength

Invitech Carrier Services Managed Wavelength service is a wholesale private circuit service built on Invitech’s extensive DWDM (Dense Wave Division Multiplexing) network. Service is managed end-to-end providing reliable and seamless transmission service to customers. Service is capable of carrying any kind of data with ultra-low latency. Optional ring architecture ensures highest achievable availability.

Bandwidth options

  • 1 Gbps (Ethernet)
  • 2.5 Gbps (OC-48)
  • 10 Gbps LAN PHY and WAN PHY
  • 100 Gbps

Access to service

Customer connects to the nearest Invitech Carrier Services PoP (Point of Presence) via fibre local tail. By using the service instead of dark fibre need for repeaters can be eliminated. Interfaces are available as 850nm multimode or 1310nm single mode.

Töltő kép

Kérem várjon!

1467054913_icon-ios7-arrow-right